Tangzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 唐杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4668 Longitude 118.9382 Altitude (feet) 1860
Lat (DMS) 40° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 18E Altitude (meters) 566
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31131

Weather Charts


Tangzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayingzi (1.6 nm)
Mengjia Wopu (2.8 nm)
Diaoyanzigou (1.9 nm)
Erdaozhangzi (2.4 nm)
Dongboluotan (3.1 nm)
Kongjiawopeng (3.7 nm)
Huli Taigou (3.7 nm)
Donggou (4.3 nm)
Shuihutong (2.2 nm)
Wanzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Sanyihe (2.6 nm)
Manzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Laochangjia (1.7 nm)
Mengzhangzi (2.3 nm)
Lamagou (2.6 nm)
Tukanzi (3.3 nm)
Qinglong (3.7 nm)
Taojunshan (3.6 nm)
Qianzhuang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 28 nm N 335
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 48 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 47 nm E 129 Tianjin Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 52 nm W 245
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 61 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
10.4 nm N 119th meridian east
28.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
30.1 nm S Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:04 2016