Baizhuang, China Page

Other names: 白庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.4196 Longitude 115.0777 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 11N Long (DMS) 115° 4' 40E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69676

Weather Charts


Baizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houxinzhai (1.4 nm)
Dongzhuang (2.2 nm)
Mengcun (2.4 nm)
Tieluzhuang (2.5 nm)
Qianhuangzhuang (0.9 nm)
Xitun (1.8 nm)
Beijiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Rujiazhai (2.1 nm)
Xisizhuang (2.6 nm)
Tuntou (2.7 nm)
Qianqizhuang (1.2 nm)
Muyuzhuang (1.1 nm)
Fengtun (2.1 nm)
Licun (2.1 nm)
Haizi (1.4 nm)
Xidian (2.1 nm)
Beimatou (2.4 nm)
Ximatou (2.5 nm)
Qianshenqiao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 32 nm W 281 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 39 nm W 244
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 41 nm W 311
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 91 nm S 137 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
8.1 nm SW Wei County, Handan
10.6 nm E Zhang River
21.2 nm S Nanle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:22 2016