Beijiazhuang, China Page

Other names: Pei-chia-chuang

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.4506 Longitude 115.0617 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 2N Long (DMS) 115° 3' 42E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69740

Weather Charts


Beijiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beijiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beijiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Rujiazhai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzhuang (1.2 nm)
Botou (1.4 nm)
Ducun (2.1 nm)
Yanggu (2.3 nm)
Renyue (2.9 nm)
Tuntou (1.2 nm)
Xie'erzhai (2.2 nm)
Jin'an (2.1 nm)
Beiyanchi (2.8 nm)
Xitun (1.3 nm)
Xisizhuang (1.6 nm)
Qianhuangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Houxinzhai (1.8 nm)
Baizhuang (2.0 nm)
Muyuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Mengcun (2.9 nm)
Qianqizhuang (3.1 nm)
Tieluzhuang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 31 nm W 278 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 39 nm W 310
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 39 nm W 241
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 93 nm S 137 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW Wei County, Handan
10.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
11.0 nm E Zhang River
23.2 nm S Nanle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:24 2016