Xidian, China Page

Other names: 西店

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3905 Longitude 115.0541 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 26N Long (DMS) 115° 3' 15E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73146

Weather Charts


Xidian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xidian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tieluzhuang (1.4 nm)
Mengcun (1.6 nm)
Baicun (1.6 nm)
Renyue (2.5 nm)
Shaocun (2.4 nm)
Houxinzhai (1.9 nm)
Baizhuang (2.1 nm)
Qianhuangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Dongzhuang (3.0 nm)
Haizi (1.4 nm)
Ximatou (1.7 nm)
Beimatou (1.8 nm)
Nanmatou (2.1 nm)
Qianqizhuang (2.3 nm)
Muyuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Douzhuang (2.9 nm)
Qianshenqiao (1.0 nm)
Li'erzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dongzhangzhuang (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 31 nm W 285 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 37 nm W 246
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 42 nm W 314
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 91 nm S 136 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW Wei County, Handan
7.9 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
12.3 nm NE Zhang River
19.9 nm S Nanle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:12 2016