Qianhuangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 前黄庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.4346 Longitude 115.0781 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 5N Long (DMS) 115° 4' 41E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69355

Weather Charts


Qianhuangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianhuangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianhuangzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houxinzhai (1.6 nm)
Dongzhuang (1.9 nm)
Botou (2.6 nm)
Mengcun (2.8 nm)
Xitun (1.0 nm)
Beijiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Rujiazhai (1.3 nm)
Xisizhuang (1.7 nm)
Tuntou (1.8 nm)
Xie'erzhai (2.8 nm)
Muyuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Licun (2.4 nm)
Zhangerzhuang (2.6 nm)
Fanhedao (2.6 nm)
Baizhuang (0.9 nm)
Qianqizhuang (1.9 nm)
Haizi (2.3 nm)
Fengtun (2.7 nm)
Xidian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 31 nm W 280 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 41 nm W 310
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 39 nm W 243
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 92 nm S 137 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
8.6 nm SW Wei County, Handan
10.4 nm E Zhang River
22.0 nm S Nanle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:12 2016