Haizi, China Page

Other names: 海子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 36.3958 Longitude 115.0820 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 36° 23' 45N Long (DMS) 115° 4' 55E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70453

Weather Charts


Haizi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haizi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xidian (1.4 nm)
Tieluzhuang (2.6 nm)
Mengcun (2.7 nm)
Baizhuang (1.4 nm)
Muyuzhuang (1.6 nm)
Qianhuangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Houxinzhai (2.3 nm)
Xitun (3.2 nm)
Qianqizhuang (1.0 nm)
Fengtun (1.7 nm)
Licun (2.2 nm)
Dahuozhuang (2.2 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Beimatou (0.9 nm)
Ximatou (1.1 nm)
Nanmatou (1.6 nm)
Qianshenqiao (1.8 nm)
Li'erzhuang (2.0 nm)
Douzhuang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 32 nm W 284 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 39 nm W 246
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 42 nm W 313
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 90 nm S 136 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Daming
7.7 nm W Wei County, Handan
11.0 nm NE Zhang River
19.7 nm S Nanle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:24 2016