Zhangyingzi, China Page

Other names: 张营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2885 Longitude 118.7268 Altitude (feet) 2532
Lat (DMS) 41° 17' 19N Long (DMS) 118° 43' 36E Altitude (meters) 771
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Zhangyingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangyingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangyingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beigoumen (2.9 nm)
Damiao (3.0 nm)
Xiaoxi Nangou (3.3 nm)
Zhangjia Beigou (4.0 nm)
Xinangou (3.8 nm)
Qijia (4.2 nm)
Yaogou (1.5 nm)
Dengyingzi (2.3 nm)
Yuejiayingzi (3.5 nm)
Bawanggounao (3.9 nm)
Erdaoyingzi (1.6 nm)
Liuyingzi (3.0 nm)
Nanpo (3.4 nm)
Huailugou (3.8 nm)
Xiaolongtan (3.0 nm)
Chaoyanggouli (3.4 nm)
Tiejianggou (4.0 nm)
Wangmazigou (3.8 nm)
Pojiyingzi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 23 nm S 185
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 52 nm N 5
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 57 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 91 nm S 149 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm E 119th meridian east
23.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
21.3 nm E Pseudotribos
28.8 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:51 2016