Tengzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 滕杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5186 Longitude 119.2251 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 7N Long (DMS) 119° 13' 30E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Tengzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tengzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tengzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengguo (0.8 nm)
Shannan (2.2 nm)
Donggou (2.3 nm)
Yushugou (2.8 nm)
Shiling Nanzhuang (2.8 nm)
Heixiazigou (3.1 nm)
Xishiling (3.5 nm)
Dabeigou (2.7 nm)
Niudongzi (2.7 nm)
Erdaolinggouxia (3.6 nm)
Lizhangzi (1.0 nm)
Xiyaogou (3.6 nm)
Shuiquan (1.4 nm)
Qingshankou (1.7 nm)
Zhalanzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Huangtupo (3.8 nm)
Moshigou (4.1 nm)
Baoshenmiao (3.9 nm)
Xiganhezi (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 33 nm W 313
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 40 nm S 144 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 51 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 53 nm E 103
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 71 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
12.4 nm NW 119th meridian east
30.7 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
37.2 nm SE Qinhuangdao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:33 2016