Xiganhezi, China Page

Other names: 西赶河子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4429 Longitude 119.2026 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 26' 34N Long (DMS) 119° 12' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31601

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiganhezi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiganhezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiganhezi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erdaodong (1.6 nm)
Xiaonanshan (2.4 nm)
Lizhuang (2.5 nm)
Donghao (2.8 nm)
Huangtupo (1.0 nm)
Shuiquan (3.5 nm)
Qingshankou (3.3 nm)
Moshigou (0.7 nm)
Hepingzhuang (1.6 nm)
Zhalanzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Baoshenmiao (2.7 nm)
Erdao'aozi (2.8 nm)
Luozhangzi (1.5 nm)
Dayuzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Mujiagou (2.6 nm)
Dashizigou (3.1 nm)
Dizhangzi (2.9 nm)
Yaoshang (3.3 nm)
Xiaoshizigou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 36 nm N 319
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 37 nm S 139 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 47 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 53 nm E 98
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 68 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
14.7 nm NW 119th meridian east
33.7 nm SE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
35.4 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:10:05 2016