Moshigou, China Page

Other names: 磨石沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4516 Longitude 119.2142 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 6N Long (DMS) 119° 12' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31182

Weather Charts


Moshigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moshigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moshigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiganhezi (0.7 nm)
Huangtupo (0.8 nm)
Erdaodong (2.2 nm)
Xiaonanshan (2.7 nm)
Donghao (3.0 nm)
Lizhuang (3.2 nm)
Qingshankou (2.6 nm)
Shuiquan (3.0 nm)
Fengguo (3.6 nm)
Tengzhangzi (4.1 nm)
Hepingzhuang (1.4 nm)
Zhalanzhangzi (1.5 nm)
Baoshenmiao (2.0 nm)
Erdao'aozi (2.3 nm)
Luozhangzi (1.9 nm)
Mujiagou (2.9 nm)
Dayuzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Yaoshang (3.9 nm)
Dashizigou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 36 nm N 318
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 37 nm S 140 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 47 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 53 nm E 99
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 68 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
14.6 nm NW 119th meridian east
33.9 nm SE Qinhuangdao Railway Station
37.3 nm S Beidaihe Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:50 2016