Heixiazigou, China Page

Other names: 黑瞎子沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5018 Longitude 119.1606 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 6N Long (DMS) 119° 9' 38E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7851

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heixiazigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heixiazigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heixiazigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanzhangzi (1.4 nm)
Yingbishan (1.3 nm)
Paoshoubuzi (1.6 nm)
Jiazishan (2.5 nm)
Sandaohe (2.8 nm)
Shiling Nanzhuang (0.9 nm)
Xishiling (1.7 nm)
Donggou (1.6 nm)
Yushugou (2.5 nm)
Caozhuang (2.7 nm)
Shannan (1.0 nm)
Shuiquan (2.0 nm)
Fengguo (2.4 nm)
Tengzhangzi (3.1 nm)
Xihao (1.5 nm)
Donghao (1.7 nm)
Xiaonanshan (2.4 nm)
Huangtupo (3.1 nm)
Erdaodong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 32 nm N 317
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 41 nm S 140 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 50 nm S 185 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 56 nm E 102
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 69 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
10.8 nm NW 119th meridian east
32.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
38.0 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:46:56 2016