Lizhangzi, China Page

Other names: 李杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5206 Longitude 119.2461 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 31' 14N Long (DMS) 119° 14' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Lizhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lizhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tengzhangzi (1.0 nm)
Fengguo (1.7 nm)
Shuiquan (2.2 nm)
Shannan (3.1 nm)
Donggou (3.2 nm)
Yushugou (3.6 nm)
Niudongzi (2.2 nm)
Dabeigou (2.5 nm)
Erdaolinggouxia (3.0 nm)
Xizhouzhangzi (3.8 nm)
Dongzhouzhangzi (4.0 nm)
Jiazhangzibeigou (3.9 nm)
Xiyaogou (2.9 nm)
Nanlingxizhuang (2.8 nm)
Wuzhangzihexi (3.5 nm)
Qingshankou (1.8 nm)
Zhalanzhangzi (3.2 nm)
Baoshenmiao (3.8 nm)
Moshigou (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 34 nm W 311
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 39 nm S 146 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 51 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 52 nm E 104
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 72 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
13.1 nm NW 119th meridian east
29.8 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
36.8 nm SE Qinhuangdao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:32 2016