Erdaolinggouxia, China Page

Other names: 二道岭沟下

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.5689 Longitude 119.2662 Altitude (feet) 1952
Lat (DMS) 40° 34' 8N Long (DMS) 119° 15' 58E Altitude (meters) 594
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9044

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Erdaolinggouxia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaolinggouxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erdaolinggouxia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabeigou (1.3 nm) Xizhouzhangzi (0.8 nm)
Dongzhouzhangzi (1.0 nm)
Taizigou (2.0 nm)
Huazhangzi (2.3 nm)
Xizhuang (4.1 nm)
Donggou (4.5 nm)
Mazhangzi (4.1 nm)
Jiazhangzibeigou (1.2 nm)
Jiazhangzi (2.2 nm)
Wuzhangzihexi (2.4 nm)
Yizhangzi (2.9 nm)
Laodazhangzi (3.8 nm)
Fanzhangzi (3.7 nm)
Niudongzi (0.8 nm)
Nanlingxizhuang (2.7 nm)
Lizhangzi (3.0 nm)
Tengzhangzi (3.6 nm)
Fengguo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 33 nm W 307
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 41 nm S 149 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 54 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 52 nm E 107
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 75 nm S 223
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
12.7 nm W 119th meridian east
27.7 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
33.2 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:10 2016