Shuiquan, China Page

Other names: 水泉

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5014 Longitude 119.2041 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 40° 30' 5N Long (DMS) 119° 12' 15E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10902

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuiquan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiquan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shannan (1.3 nm)
Shiling Nanzhuang (2.0 nm)
Heixiazigou (2.0 nm)
Donghao (2.8 nm)
Xishiling (3.0 nm)
Xihao (3.1 nm)
Fengguo (0.7 nm)
Tengzhangzi (1.4 nm)
Donggou (2.0 nm)
Yushugou (2.8 nm)
Qingshankou (1.6 nm)
Lizhangzi (2.2 nm)
Huangtupo (2.6 nm)
Zhalanzhangzi (2.5 nm)
Moshigou (3.0 nm)
Xiganhezi (3.5 nm)
Xiaonanshan (3.2 nm)
Erdaodong (3.8 nm)
Baoshenmiao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 33 nm N 315
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 40 nm S 142 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 50 nm S 187 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 54 nm E 102
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 70 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
12.2 nm NW 119th meridian east
33.8 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
36.7 nm SE Qinhuangdao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:17:44 2016