Sandao Wopu, China Page

Other names: 三道窝铺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7929 Longitude 116.5709 Altitude (feet) 4327
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 34N Long (DMS) 116° 34' 15E Altitude (meters) 1318
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Sandao Wopu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandao Wopu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sandao Wopu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongwanzi (1.8 nm)
Dongtuyao (2.3 nm)
Dahenan (3.1 nm)
Nanige (2.2 nm)
Daluozigou (2.2 nm)
Sidaogou (2.5 nm)
Erdaogou (3.3 nm)
Dongmo Hewanzi (3.8 nm)
Nanyingzi (4.1 nm)
Ximo Hewanzi (4.4 nm)
Sandao Goumen (2.8 nm)
Wujiaying (3.3 nm)
Anbangou (1.3 nm)
Caojia Wopu (2.3 nm)
Maqun (2.7 nm)
Laonituo Shangying (4.1 nm)
Xigangou Shangying (4.0 nm)
Taiziying (3.5 nm)
Gangouliang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 31 nm S 176
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 80 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
7.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
21.1 nm NW List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
25.4 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:30 2016