Anbangou, China Page

Other names: 案板沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.7711 Longitude 116.5738 Altitude (feet) 4274
Lat (DMS) 41° 46' 16N Long (DMS) 116° 34' 26E Altitude (meters) 1302
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anbangou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anbangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anbangou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taiziying (2.9 nm)
Dongtuyao (3.1 nm)
Dahenan (3.4 nm)
Wudaohe (3.7 nm)
Sandao Wopu (1.3 nm)
Dongwanzi (2.8 nm)
Nanige (3.4 nm)
Daluozigou (3.4 nm)
Sidaogou (3.6 nm)
Sandao Goumen (3.4 nm)
Erdaogou (4.3 nm)
Dongmo Hewanzi (5.1 nm)
Maqun (1.8 nm)
Wujiaying (3.4 nm)
Caojia Wopu (1.0 nm)
Xigangou Shangying (2.7 nm)
Laonituo Shangying (2.8 nm)
Gangouliang (2.9 nm)
Huiyaozigou (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 30 nm S 176
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 78 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
6.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
22.1 nm NW List of unconfirmed impact craters on Earth
26.7 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:31:35 2016