Changshenggou, China Page

Other names: 长胜沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1380 Longitude 118.8474 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 17N Long (DMS) 118° 50' 51E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8713

Weather Charts


Changshenggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changshenggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changshenggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damiao Xigou (1.2 nm)
Yujia Donggou (2.6 nm)
Zhaojiagou (3.2 nm)
Nanliang (3.2 nm)
Baihuayingzi (1.4 nm)
Sidaogou (2.6 nm)
Jiushenmiao (2.9 nm)
Qidaogou (3.6 nm)
Dongyingzi (3.9 nm)
Donggou (4.5 nm)
Maozishan (1.3 nm)
Xiaolianghou (1.3 nm)
Nantianmen (2.5 nm)
Qianyingzi (3.1 nm)
Zhoujialiang (1.4 nm)
Yangjiadian (2.2 nm)
Gounao (2.0 nm)
Luotuoshan (3.4 nm)
Sidaogou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 16 nm S 207
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 61 nm N 359
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 65 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 80 nm S 149 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 88 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SE 119th meridian east
16.1 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.6 nm NE Pseudotribos
29.8 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:07 2016