Xiaoshuiquan Goumen, China Page

Other names: 小水泉沟门

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1504 Longitude 118.9297 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 9' 1N Long (DMS) 118° 55' 47E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12058

Weather Charts


Xiaoshuiquan Goumen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshuiquan Goumen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoshuiquan Goumen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nantianmen (1.4 nm)
Qianyingzi (1.7 nm)
Xiaolianghou (2.5 nm)
Sidaogou (2.8 nm)
Maozishan (3.2 nm)
Qidaogou (2.4 nm)
Dongyingzi (2.6 nm)
Huangjiayingzi (2.9 nm)
Tudongliangzi (3.8 nm)
Wujia (3.7 nm)
Sandaogou (3.8 nm)
Dongbeigou (4.0 nm)
Zhuanjia Fangzi (1.5 nm)
Taishang (3.1 nm)
Yuzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Zhengzhangzi (1.4 nm)
Laowopu (3.1 nm)
Nangou (3.6 nm)
Beizhangzi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 18 nm S 217
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 60 nm N 356
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 65 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 79 nm S 152 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 89 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE 119th meridian east
15.1 nm NE Pseudotribos
18.7 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
26.8 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:07 2016