Sishiqihao, China Page

Other names: 四十七号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1250 Longitude 117.6009 Altitude (feet) 3474
Lat (DMS) 42° 7' 30N Long (DMS) 117° 36' 3E Altitude (meters) 1058
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16795

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sishiqihao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sishiqihao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sishiqihao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyihao (1.1 nm)
Kouhuaying (2.0 nm)
Shuangyushu (2.5 nm)
Xiaodonggou (3.4 nm)
Sidaocha (3.5 nm)
Qihao (2.9 nm)
Duitinggou (3.9 nm)
Wuhao (4.3 nm)
Sishisihao (1.3 nm)
Shaliba (3.0 nm)
Sihao (3.1 nm)
Jinbeiquan (3.3 nm)
Xiaoshang (2.2 nm)
Sandao Huangyuzha (2.2 nm)
Ershijiuhao (3.7 nm)
Xiaoxia (4.1 nm)
Ershisanhao (4.5 nm)
Ershisanhao (4.5 nm)
Gangoumen (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 55 nm E 87
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 68 nm S 220
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 58 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
18.6 nm E 118th meridian east
31.9 nm NW 117th meridian east
46.0 nm SE Qijia, Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:29:53 2016