Yulinguan, China Page

Other names: 榆林关

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0807 Longitude 114.5156 Altitude (feet) 3487
Lat (DMS) 40° 4' 51N Long (DMS) 114° 30' 56E Altitude (meters) 1062
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9441

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yulinguan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yulinguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yulinguan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mujiayao (1.3 nm)
Hejiazhai (1.6 nm)
Baoxinzhuang (3.0 nm)
Gongjiawan (3.1 nm)
Shuangtiaoling (3.9 nm)
Yuejiazhuang (4.3 nm)
Jiaojiazhuang (1.6 nm)
Luotuoling (2.3 nm)
Laojunying (3.8 nm)
Dongmaquan (4.3 nm)
Dayuejiashan (2.8 nm)
Beishan Xiling (3.1 nm)
Baizhuangzi (4.1 nm)
Wangjiawa (1.8 nm)
Hongtugou (2.8 nm)
Beizhuangzi (3.6 nm)
Qingtupo (4.0 nm)
Baicaoyao (5.2 nm)
Xiashuiyu (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 43 nm N 25 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 47 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 66 nm W 251
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 67 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.0 nm S Yu County, Hebei
16.2 nm W Yangyuan County
23.1 nm N Zhaohua Temple
22.4 nm SW Guangling County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:11:16 2016