Shuangsongting, China Page

Other names: 双松汀

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6214 Longitude 119.0999 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Shuangsongting Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangsongting Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuangsongting Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayanzhangzi (3.1 nm) Beigou (0.9 nm)
Xizhangzi (1.2 nm)
Xitaizi (1.8 nm)
Dongliyuan (1.7 nm)
Xiaoshizhuzi (1.9 nm)
Kongjiagou (2.9 nm)
Hejiagou (3.8 nm)
Hutoushi (3.8 nm)
Xiaotouzhuang (4.6 nm)
Xidaling (2.2 nm)
Xidaling (2.3 nm)
Beigou (3.6 nm)
Baijigou (1.6 nm)
Laolingwan (2.1 nm)
Xiezidong (2.5 nm)
Lingdong (3.5 nm)
Yangshudixia (4.1 nm)
Yangzhangzi (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 25 nm W 311
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 48 nm S 143 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 57 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 60 nm E 108
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 72 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W 119th meridian east
7.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
25.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
41.0 nm N Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:14 2016