Xitaizi, China Page

Other names: 西台子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6510 Longitude 119.1046 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 40° 39' 4N Long (DMS) 119° 6' 17E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6971

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xitaizi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xitaizi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xitaizi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshizhuzi (1.5 nm) Hejiagou (2.1 nm)
Hutoushi (2.3 nm)
Xiaotouzhuang (2.9 nm)
Chagou (3.4 nm)
Bainiuqun (3.8 nm)
Yangzhangzi (3.9 nm)
Baizhangzi (3.4 nm)
Dongliyuan (0.8 nm)
Kongjiagou (1.5 nm)
Xidaling (2.7 nm)
Xidaling (2.8 nm)
Beigou (3.5 nm)
Xizhangzi (0.6 nm)
Beigou (1.4 nm)
Shuangsongting (1.8 nm)
Baijigou (3.3 nm)
Laolingwan (3.7 nm)
Xiezidong (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 24 nm W 308
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 50 nm S 144 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 59 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 61 nm E 109
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 74 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W 119th meridian east
9.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
24.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
39.2 nm N Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:43 2016