Xiaotouzhuang, China Page

Other names: 小头庄

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.6988 Longitude 119.1031 Altitude (feet) 997
Lat (DMS) 40° 41' 56N Long (DMS) 119° 6' 11E Altitude (meters) 303
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8632

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaotouzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotouzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotouzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hutoushi (1.7 nm)
Xiaobadaogou (1.9 nm)
Baizhangzi (2.2 nm)
Bainiuqun (0.9 nm)
Yangzhangzi (1.0 nm)
Huangtuliangzi (2.0 nm)
Liuzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Nanyingzi (3.1 nm)
Dadonggou (2.8 nm)
Dao'erdengmengguzuxiang (3.6 nm)
Beiyingzi (3.8 nm)
Nangou (3.4 nm)
Chagou (1.1 nm) Hejiagou (0.8 nm)
Xitaizi (2.9 nm)
Kongjiagou (2.7 nm)
Dongliyuan (3.3 nm)
Xizhangzi (3.5 nm)
Xiaoshizhuzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 22 nm W 302
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 52 nm S 146 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 61 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 62 nm E 112
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 76 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW 119th meridian east
11.9 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
22.7 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
36.3 nm N Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:08:13 2016