Yangzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 杨杖子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.5499 Longitude 119.0655 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 40° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 119° 3' 56E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6556

Weather Charts


Yangzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangzhangzi (1.2 nm)
Puzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Yangshudixia (1.2 nm)
Baijigou (3.0 nm)
Lamagou (3.5 nm)
Dayanzhangzi (4.2 nm)
Shuangsongting (4.6 nm)
Lingdong (2.2 nm)
Xiezidong (2.7 nm)
Jiazishan (2.8 nm)
Laolingwan (3.5 nm)
Fanzhangzi (3.8 nm)
Yingbishan (4.1 nm)
Xinglongdian (2.1 nm)
Beigou (2.7 nm)
Cuizhangzi (2.8 nm)
Daxinzhuang (3.7 nm)
Sandaohe (3.8 nm)
Dahebei (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 27 nm N 320
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 53 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 46 nm S 138 Tianjin Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 60 nm W 243
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 68 nm S 218
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
5.8 nm NW 119th meridian east
27.4 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
37.0 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:05 2016