Beigou, China Page

Other names: 北沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.6327 Longitude 119.0872 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 58N Long (DMS) 119° 5' 14E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6570

Weather Charts


Beigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayanzhangzi (2.7 nm)
Sajingou (3.2 nm)
Lamagou (3.5 nm)
Xiaoshizhuzi (1.0 nm)
Xitaizi (1.4 nm)
Hutoushi (3.0 nm)
Hejiagou (3.3 nm)
Xiaotouzhuang (4.0 nm)
Baizhangzi (3.9 nm)
Xizhangzi (1.0 nm)
Dongliyuan (1.7 nm)
Kongjiagou (2.8 nm)
Xidaling (2.9 nm)
Xidaling (3.0 nm)
Shuangsongting (0.9 nm)
Baijigou (2.1 nm)
Laolingwan (2.9 nm)
Xiezidong (3.3 nm)
Lingdong (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 24 nm W 311
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 49 nm S 143 Tianjin Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 57 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 63 nm W 240
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 73 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W 119th meridian east
8.0 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
24.5 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
40.4 nm N Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:19 2016