Tongyi, China Page

Other names: 同义

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.5097 Longitude 114.4909 Altitude (feet) 4478
Lat (DMS) 41° 30' 35N Long (DMS) 114° 29' 27E Altitude (meters) 1364
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3611

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tongyi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongyi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhanshigou (1.5 nm)
Houshuiquan (3.0 nm)
Sujiliang (3.5 nm)
Songjiaying (1.8 nm)
Xiangyang (2.0 nm)
Zhangshouye (2.9 nm)
Erxianshengfang (3.7 nm)
Liguigou (3.8 nm)
Sanlizhuang (4.3 nm)
Xiaoyannao (2.0 nm)
Shidagu (3.7 nm)
Xiaomiaowa (3.4 nm)
Tianchengfang (1.2 nm)
Lirenfangzi (1.2 nm)
Wuqingju (1.6 nm)
Menzhuangou (2.8 nm)
Mandetang (3.3 nm)
Qiandongjingzi (3.1 nm)
Hujiafang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 50 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 98 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 94 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.8 nm SE Zhangbei, Hebei
22.1 nm W 114th meridian east
23.1 nm E 115th meridian east
28.8 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:25:01 2016