Shanqitun, China Page

Other names: 山旗屯

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4198 Longitude 114.4772 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 11N Long (DMS) 114° 28' 38E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30285

Weather Charts


Shanqitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanqitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanqitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yousuobu (2.1 nm)
Qilidian (2.8 nm)
Yaozitou (3.3 nm)
Zhujiatun (3.8 nm)
Tayansi (4.2 nm)
Zuojia Fangzi (3.5 nm)
Zhangjia Taizi (4.3 nm)
Yuanjia Fangzi (4.3 nm)
Beihuang Jiayao (4.3 nm)
Wayaokou (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiatun (2.0 nm)
Xiaotunbu (3.3 nm)
Yujiatun (3.4 nm)
Niujiayao (3.6 nm)
Nannigou (4.0 nm)
Caojiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Manjinggou (2.9 nm)
Ximagou (3.1 nm)
Dongjiagou (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 28 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 50 nm W 245 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 66 nm E 91
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 74 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Zhaohua Temple
10.8 nm NW Xiwanbao railway station
13.9 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province
15.4 nm N Chaigoubao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:45 2016