Dongjiagou, China Page

Other names: Tung-chia-kou

World:China:Shanxi
Latitude 40.3500 Longitude 114.4333 Altitude (feet) 4337
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 114° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 1321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10785

Weather Charts


Dongjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dakezhuang (2.5 nm)
Jinggou (4.5 nm)
Nangaoya (4.5 nm)
Baiyuzhuang (5.1 nm)
Ximagou (1.6 nm)
Tayansi (1.7 nm)
Manjinggou (1.9 nm)
Sigou (3.4 nm)
Yaozitou (4.6 nm)
Shanqitun (4.6 nm)
Yousuobu (5.0 nm)
Nuandian (5.5 nm)
Wayaokou (5.2 nm)
Qilidian (6.1 nm)
Zhujiatun (6.6 nm)
Zhongsuobu (6.8 nm)
Zhangjiatun (6.5 nm)
Nannigou (5.6 nm) Fengnaizhuang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 32 nm N 44 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 46 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 70 nm W 237
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 68 nm E 88
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N Zhaohua Temple
13.9 nm N Xiwanbao railway station
17.8 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province
19.3 nm N Chaigoubao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:53 2016