Beihuang Jiayao, China Page

Other names: 北黄家窑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4866 Longitude 114.4458 Altitude (feet) 3375
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 12N Long (DMS) 114° 26' 45E Altitude (meters) 1028
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25789

Weather Charts


Beihuang Jiayao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beihuang Jiayao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beihuang Jiayao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangqitun (1.7 nm)
Yulintun (2.8 nm)
Zhaojiapo (3.3 nm)
Guojiayao (1.8 nm)
Nanyang Jiayao (2.1 nm)
Caojiagou (2.9 nm)
Wuyuzhai (2.8 nm)
Anjiagou (3.2 nm)
Tangjiayao (4.0 nm)
Lingu Jiayao (4.1 nm)
Zhangjia Taizi (1.9 nm)
Huangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Yuanjia Fangzi (2.7 nm)
Zuojia Fangzi (3.4 nm)
Qilidian (2.2 nm)
Zhujiatun (2.4 nm)
Yousuobu (3.2 nm)
Shanqitun (4.3 nm)
Nuandian (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 26 nm E 55 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 50 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 68 nm E 94
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 75 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SE Zhaohua Temple
6.7 nm NW Xiwanbao railway station
9.7 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province
11.2 nm N Chaigoubao Railway Station
12.1 nm N Huai'an County
14.6 nm N Guoleizhuang Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:29 2016