Zhujiatun, China Page

Other names: 朱家屯

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4579 Longitude 114.4107 Altitude (feet) 3451
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 28N Long (DMS) 114° 24' 39E Altitude (meters) 1051
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19235

Weather Charts


Zhujiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yulintun (1.3 nm)
Zhongsuobu (1.6 nm)
Tuanshan (3.4 nm)
Zhangqitun (1.4 nm)
Beihuang Jiayao (2.4 nm)
Nanyang Jiayao (3.4 nm)
Zhaojiapo (3.5 nm)
Anjiagou (4.1 nm)
Guojiayao (4.0 nm)
Caojiagou (4.6 nm)
Qilidian (1.0 nm)
Shanqitun (3.8 nm)
Zhangjia Taizi (4.0 nm)
Nuandian (1.6 nm)
Yousuobu (1.9 nm)
Yaozitou (2.1 nm)
Sigou (4.2 nm)
Jinggou (4.1 nm)
Tayansi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 29 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 48 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 73 nm W 233
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 69 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Zhaohua Temple
7.4 nm N Xiwanbao railway station
11.3 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province
12.7 nm N Chaigoubao Railway Station
13.6 nm N Huai'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:53 2016