Xiaotunbu, China Page

Other names: 小屯堡

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4563 Longitude 114.5300 Altitude (feet) 3520
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 23N Long (DMS) 114° 31' 48E Altitude (meters) 1072
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17650

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaotunbu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotunbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaotunbu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanqitun (3.3 nm) Zuojia Fangzi (1.0 nm)
Yuanjia Fangzi (2.2 nm)
Yiduqiang (2.4 nm)
Xiaonanbu (3.1 nm)
Xihan Jiatun (3.2 nm)
Zhangjia Taizi (2.9 nm)
Huangjiawan (3.6 nm)
Xiejiayao (3.7 nm)
Jiuhuai'an (4.2 nm)
Caojiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Nantou Baihu (1.8 nm)
Hejiayao (2.5 nm)
Qiangdi (2.7 nm)
Zhaigou (2.8 nm)
Yujiatun (1.0 nm)
Zhangjiatun (1.3 nm)
Wayaokou (2.8 nm)
Niujiayao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 24 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 53 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 64 nm E 93
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 77 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Zhaohua Temple
10.6 nm NW Xiwanbao railway station
12.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Hebei province
14.0 nm NW Chaigoubao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:41 2016