Yaozitou, China Page

Other names: 窑子头

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4232 Longitude 114.4047 Altitude (feet) 3625
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 24N Long (DMS) 114° 24' 17E Altitude (meters) 1104
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14129

Weather Charts


Yaozitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaozitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaozitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinggou (2.4 nm)
Baiyuzhuang (3.7 nm)
Chenjiayao (4.0 nm)
Nuandian (1.0 nm)
Zhujiatun (2.1 nm)
Qilidian (2.1 nm)
Zhongsuobu (2.3 nm)
Yulintun (3.0 nm)
Zhangqitun (3.4 nm)
Beihuang Jiayao (4.2 nm)
Tuanshan (4.5 nm)
Yousuobu (1.6 nm)
Shanqitun (3.3 nm)
Sigou (2.2 nm)
Tayansi (3.1 nm)
Ximagou (3.3 nm)
Dakezhuang (4.0 nm)
Manjinggou (4.0 nm)
Dongjiagou (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 30 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 47 nm W 243 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 71 nm W 234
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 70 nm E 91
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Zhaohua Temple
9.3 nm N Xiwanbao railway station
13.4 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province
14.8 nm N Chaigoubao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:29 2016