Nannigou, China Page

Other names: 难泥沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3807 Longitude 114.5489 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 51N Long (DMS) 114° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10158

Weather Charts


Nannigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nannigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nannigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanqitun (4.0 nm)
Manjinggou (4.0 nm)
Niujiayao (1.9 nm)
Wayaokou (2.5 nm)
Hejiayao (3.2 nm)
Yujiatun (3.8 nm)
Qiangdi (3.8 nm)
Zhangjiatun (4.0 nm)
Caojiazhuang (4.6 nm)
Diliuyao (4.0 nm)
Xiaotunbu (4.6 nm)
Nantou Baihu (5.6 nm)
Zuojia Fangzi (5.5 nm)
Lijiagou (2.2 nm)
Dongbeikou (2.9 nm)
Nankou (4.1 nm)
Shimenkou (4.2 nm)
Duanjiazhuang (3.8 nm)
Yaojiazhuang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 27 nm N 38 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 52 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 63 nm E 89
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 75 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW Zhaohua Temple
14.6 nm NW Xiwanbao railway station
17.2 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province
18.5 nm N Chaigoubao Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:00 2016