Mapu, China Page

Other names: 马铺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4150 Longitude 114.9544 Altitude (feet) 3749
Lat (DMS) 40° 24' 54N Long (DMS) 114° 57' 16E Altitude (meters) 1142
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10155

Weather Charts


Mapu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mapu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mapu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangtailiang (1.7 nm)
Dongyangcheng (3.3 nm)
Yulinzi (3.5 nm)
Xiyangcheng (3.8 nm)
Lishi (2.3 nm)
Dongsigou (2.6 nm)
Longmenpo (3.4 nm)
Shuiquan (4.0 nm)
Anjiatai (4.2 nm)
Chendagou (4.9 nm)
Lijiatun (1.9 nm)
Haizigou (2.2 nm)
Guojiawan (3.4 nm)
Xiapodi (4.0 nm)
Yangchengzi (1.3 nm)
Hujiagou (2.9 nm)
Guojiasi (3.7 nm)
Bailinsi (3.2 nm)
Xiyaogou (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 19 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 44 nm E 92
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 52 nm E 83
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 70 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 75 nm E 119 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm N Xuanhua District
10.7 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Xuanhua
11.7 nm N Xuanhua Railway Station
14.2 nm N Shalingzi East Railway Station
11.7 nm NE Xinzhuangzi railway station
14.6 nm N List of coal power stations
14.6 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:18 2016