Dongyangcheng, China Page

Other names: 东阳城

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3796 Longitude 114.8995 Altitude (feet) 3717
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 47N Long (DMS) 114° 53' 58E Altitude (meters) 1132
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10575

Weather Charts


Dongyangcheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyangcheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongyangcheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyangcheng (0.8 nm)
Maquan (1.4 nm)
Nantun (2.7 nm)
Duanjiaying (3.4 nm)
Hanjiapo (4.2 nm)
Lijiazhuang (4.2 nm)
Yulinzi (3.8 nm)
Beizhuangzi (3.6 nm)
Beixundi (4.1 nm)
Dongsigou (5.0 nm)
Jiangtailiang (1.6 nm)
Yangchengzi (2.2 nm)
Guojiasi (2.6 nm)
Mapu (3.3 nm)
Hujiagou (3.8 nm)
Xiyaogou (4.2 nm)
Jiaojiaquan (2.0 nm)
Chaijialiang (3.7 nm)
Guojia (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 21 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 47 nm E 89
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 55 nm E 82
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 67 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 77 nm E 117 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm NE Xuanhua District
13.7 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Xuanhua
14.7 nm NE Xuanhua Railway Station
16.5 nm N Shalingzi East Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:41 2016