Lijiatun, China Page

Other names: 李家屯

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4252 Longitude 114.9929 Altitude (feet) 3359
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 31N Long (DMS) 114° 59' 34E Altitude (meters) 1023
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11710

Weather Charts


Lijiatun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiatun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiatun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mapu (1.9 nm)
Yangchengzi (2.9 nm)
Dongsigou (3.0 nm)
Jiangtailiang (3.5 nm)
Shuiquan (4.4 nm)
Lishi (1.9 nm)
Longmenpo (2.8 nm)
Anjiatai (4.0 nm)
Chendagou (4.4 nm)
Xinjiazhuang (4.5 nm)
Tianjiafang (4.7 nm)
Haizigou (0.6 nm)
Guojiawan (1.5 nm)
Bailinsi (3.0 nm)
Hujiagou (3.3 nm)
Xiapodi (3.4 nm)
Shangpodi (3.6 nm)
Guojiasi (4.8 nm)
Xiyaogou (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 19 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 43 nm E 93
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 51 nm E 84
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 74 nm E 120 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 72 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N Xuanhua District
9.7 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Xuanhua
10.6 nm N Xuanhua Railway Station
9.9 nm NE Xinzhuangzi railway station
13.7 nm N Shalingzi East Railway Station
14.1 nm N List of coal power stations
14.1 nm N List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:30 2016