Guojiasi, China Page

Other names: 郭家寺

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3542 Longitude 114.9455 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 15N Long (DMS) 114° 56' 44E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Guojiasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guojiasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiaojiaquan (2.0 nm)
Dongyangcheng (2.6 nm)
Xiyangcheng (3.3 nm)
Chaijialiang (3.9 nm)
Maquan (4.0 nm)
Yangchengzi (2.4 nm)
Jiangtailiang (2.8 nm)
Mapu (3.7 nm)
Lijiatun (4.8 nm)
Haizigou (4.7 nm)
Xiyaogou (1.6 nm)
Hujiagou (2.0 nm)
Dongyaogou (2.6 nm)
Bailinsi (2.9 nm)
Zhanzhuang (3.5 nm)
Xiapodi (3.6 nm)
Shangpodi (4.0 nm)
Guojia (3.2 nm)
Qian'erling (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 23 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 45 nm E 87
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 53 nm E 80
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 69 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 74 nm E 116 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N Xuanhua District
14.3 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Xuanhua
15.3 nm N Xuanhua Railway Station
14.3 nm NE Xinzhuangzi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:29 2016