Anjiatai, China Page

Other names: 安家台

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4850 Longitude 114.9524 Altitude (feet) 2700
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 6N Long (DMS) 114° 57' 9E Altitude (meters) 822
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anjiatai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjiatai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuiquan (1.4 nm)
Hougou (1.5 nm)
Shiqiangzi (2.9 nm)
Dangjiagou (3.2 nm)
Yulinzi (3.9 nm)
Shifen (2.6 nm)
Fenshuikou (2.8 nm)
Dishuiya (3.8 nm)
Beipo (4.3 nm)
Ganzhuangzi (4.0 nm)
Pangjiafang (4.6 nm)
Chendagou (1.0 nm)
Xinjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Zhaojiabu (3.5 nm)
Longmenpo (1.3 nm)
Dongsigou (1.8 nm)
Lishi (2.1 nm)
Mapu (4.2 nm)
Lijiatun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 15 nm N 356 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 45 nm E 97
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 52 nm E 88
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 71 nm W 249 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 78 nm E 122 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm NE Xuanhua District
7.0 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Xuanhua
8.0 nm NE Xuanhua Railway Station
9.9 nm N Shalingzi East Railway Station
10.4 nm N List of coal power stations
10.4 nm N List of power stations in China
10.4 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:49 2016