Dongsigou, China Page

Other names: 东寺沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.4564 Longitude 114.9414 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 27' 23N Long (DMS) 114° 56' 29E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10612

Weather Charts


Dongsigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongsigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongsigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiqiangzi (2.5 nm)
Yulinzi (2.6 nm)
Dangjiagou (3.5 nm)
Shuiquan (1.5 nm)
Anjiatai (1.8 nm)
Hougou (2.3 nm)
Chendagou (2.7 nm)
Xinjiazhuang (3.1 nm)
Shifen (4.3 nm)
Fenshuikou (4.5 nm)
Lishi (1.3 nm)
Longmenpo (1.6 nm)
Lijiatun (3.0 nm)
Haizigou (3.6 nm)
Guojiawan (3.7 nm)
Mapu (2.6 nm)
Jiangtailiang (3.6 nm)
Yangchengzi (3.7 nm)
Dongyangcheng (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 16 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 45 nm E 95
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 53 nm E 86
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 70 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 77 nm E 120 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NE Xuanhua District
8.7 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Xuanhua
9.7 nm NE Xuanhua Railway Station
11.7 nm N Shalingzi East Railway Station
12.1 nm N List of coal power stations
12.1 nm N List of power stations in China
12.1 nm N List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:59 2016