Yangchengzi, China Page

Other names: 阳城子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.3948 Longitude 114.9444 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 23' 41N Long (DMS) 114° 56' 40E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9983

Weather Charts


Yangchengzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangchengzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangchengzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangtailiang (0.9 nm)
Dongyangcheng (2.2 nm)
Xiyangcheng (2.9 nm)
Maquan (3.4 nm)
Mapu (1.3 nm)
Lishi (3.6 nm)
Dongsigou (3.7 nm)
Yulinzi (3.9 nm)
Longmenpo (4.7 nm)
Shuiquan (5.0 nm)
Hujiagou (2.2 nm)
Lijiatun (2.9 nm)
Bailinsi (2.9 nm)
Haizigou (3.0 nm)
Xiapodi (3.8 nm)
Guojiasi (2.4 nm)
Xiyaogou (3.7 nm)
Jiaojiaquan (3.5 nm)
Dongyaogou (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 20 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 45 nm E 90
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 53 nm E 82
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 69 nm W 253 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 75 nm E 118 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Xuanhua District
12.0 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Xuanhua
13.0 nm N Xuanhua Railway Station
15.4 nm N Shalingzi East Railway Station
12.8 nm NE Xinzhuangzi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:53 2016