Xigoucun, China Page

Other names: 西沟村

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.2676 Longitude 118.7089 Altitude (feet) 1020
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 3N Long (DMS) 118° 42' 32E Altitude (meters) 310
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21331

Weather Charts


Xigoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiujunpao (1.5 nm)
Qingquan (2.3 nm)
Damaping (2.9 nm)
Majingzi (3.5 nm)
Qibozi (1.7 nm)
Luodi (2.9 nm)
Laochenjia (3.2 nm)
Xiacaonian (3.7 nm)
Liubozi (0.9 nm)
Liuzhuping (2.9 nm)
Shipozi (3.4 nm)
Duanshugoumen (3.7 nm)
Sibozi (1.2 nm)
Manzidi (1.5 nm)
Erbozi (2.7 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (3.6 nm)
Xiaoguan (4.1 nm)
Wangtaizi (4.5 nm)
Shitizigou (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 38 nm N 358
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 39 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 45 nm S 215
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 46 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 50 nm E 110 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm S Qian'an, Hebei
23.7 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
19.7 nm SW Qianxi County, Hebei
21.0 nm W List of major power stations in Hebei province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:04 2016