Shunshengdian, China Page

Other names: Shun-sheng-tien

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.7333 Longitude 118.9000 Altitude (feet) 1788
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 118° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 544
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12160

Weather Charts


Shunshengdian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shunshengdian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shunshengdian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaopengzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Nizhangzi (3.1 nm)
Nangou (3.2 nm)
Dapo (3.9 nm)
Zhangzhangzi (1.4 nm)
Dongmenzhangzi (2.2 nm)
Kangjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Liuzhangzi (4.0 nm)
Sunzhangzi (1.7 nm)
Huzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Huzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Maojiadian (3.5 nm)
Xiaojinzhangzi Beizhuang (1.1 nm)
Jinzhangzi (2.1 nm)
Lijia Wopu (2.7 nm)
Yuzhangzi (3.7 nm)
Matiegou (4.1 nm)
Muzhangzi (4.2 nm)
Toumugoumen (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 14 nm N 315
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 64 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 59 nm S 140 Tianjin Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 59 nm W 231
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 73 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE 119th meridian east
14.1 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
16.7 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
36.6 nm N Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:44 2016