Hebei, China Page

Other names: 河北

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2030 Longitude 119.0508 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 12' 11N Long (DMS) 119° 3' 3E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12557

Weather Charts


Hebei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hebei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinangou (1.1 nm)
Yangshudixia (1.8 nm)
Taishang (3.3 nm)
Lushang (1.2 nm)
Hujiayingzi (1.4 nm)
Niujiadian (3.5 nm)
Fujiadian (3.8 nm)
Gahaigou (3.4 nm)
Jinjiaying (3.9 nm)
Laohudonggou (4.3 nm)
Fujiadian Xigou (4.8 nm)
Jiushenmiao Nangou (1.8 nm)
Xinangoucun (2.9 nm)
Fanzhangzi (3.7 nm)
Wanjiagou Gouli (2.1 nm)
Sanjia (3.1 nm)
Liutiaogou Gouli (3.9 nm)
Yuzhangzi (4.3 nm)
Sanguan (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 24 nm S 222
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 58 nm N 350
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 62 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 80 nm S 157 Tianjin Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 65 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW 119th meridian east
8.9 nm NE Pseudotribos
21.1 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
21.1 nm NE 1290 Chihli earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:24 2016