Xinangoucun, China Page

Other names: 西南沟村

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2214 Longitude 119.1094 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 17N Long (DMS) 119° 6' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16093

Weather Charts


Xinangoucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinangoucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinangoucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lushang (2.0 nm)
Hebei (2.9 nm)
Hujiayingzi (2.9 nm)
Fanzhangzi (1.4 nm)
Linjiagou Gouli (1.6 nm)
Beijing (2.4 nm)
Zhengzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Fujiadian (3.6 nm)
Zhifugou (1.2 nm)
Guoshuyuan (2.5 nm)
Fangshen (3.2 nm)
Beiliang (3.1 nm)
Jiushenmiao Nangou (2.5 nm)
Sandaoyingzi (2.9 nm)
Wanjiagou Gouli (3.6 nm)
Sanguan (4.2 nm)
Sanjia (4.0 nm)
Yushugou (4.8 nm)
Dayingzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 27 nm W 225
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 57 nm N 348
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 61 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 62 nm E 71 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 80 nm S 159 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W 119th meridian east
6.2 nm NE Pseudotribos
18.8 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
18.8 nm NE 1290 Chihli earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:32 2016