Jiushenmiao Nangou, China Page

Other names: 九神庙南沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1853 Longitude 119.0819 Altitude (feet) 2765
Lat (DMS) 41° 11' 7N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 55E Altitude (meters) 842
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14888

Weather Charts


Jiushenmiao Nangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiushenmiao Nangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiushenmiao Nangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hebei (1.8 nm)
Xinangou (2.3 nm)
Yangshudixia (3.2 nm)
Lushang (2.2 nm)
Xinangoucun (2.5 nm)
Hujiayingzi (2.9 nm)
Fanzhangzi (3.8 nm)
Sandaoyingzi (2.5 nm)
Zhifugou (2.9 nm)
Kangguanyingzi (3.8 nm)
Wanjiagou Gouli (1.1 nm)
Sanjia (1.7 nm)
Sanguan (2.4 nm)
Liutiaogou Gouli (2.7 nm)
Yushugou (2.8 nm)
Zhaizhangzi (3.4 nm)
Xiaguopo (3.5 nm)
Xinangou (3.8 nm)
Shijianggou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 24 nm W 226
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 59 nm N 349
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 63 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 78 nm S 157 Tianjin Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 64 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW 119th meridian east
8.7 nm NE Pseudotribos
17.5 nm E Niuheliang
21.3 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:14 2016