Laohudonggou, China Page

Other names: 老虎洞沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2627 Longitude 118.9993 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 46N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 57E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laohudonggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laohudonggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laohudonggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Xinangou (3.0 nm)
Beigou (3.0 nm)
Aoniugou (1.5 nm)
Dingjiagou (2.3 nm)
Erdaohezi (2.2 nm)
Niujiadian (1.0 nm)
Jinjiaying (1.6 nm)
Fujiadian Xigou (2.4 nm)
Fujiadian (2.7 nm)
Lushang (4.0 nm)
Gahaigou (1.0 nm)
Tudongzi (3.0 nm)
Hujiayingzi (3.0 nm)
Sandaogou (3.7 nm)
Yangshudixia (4.0 nm)
Tudongliangzi (3.9 nm)
Xinangou (4.5 nm)
Hebei (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 26 nm S 213
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 54 nm N 352
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 58 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 66 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 84 nm S 156 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S 119th meridian east
9.3 nm E Pseudotribos
19.6 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
19.6 nm NE 1290 Chihli earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:49 2016