Liutiaogou Gouli, China Page

Other names: 柳条沟沟里

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1398 Longitude 119.0749 Altitude (feet) 2522
Lat (DMS) 41° 8' 23N Long (DMS) 119° 4' 30E Altitude (meters) 768
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16837

Weather Charts


Liutiaogou Gouli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutiaogou Gouli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liutiaogou Gouli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojialiang (3.0 nm)
Yuzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Sanjia (1.1 nm)
Wanjiagou Gouli (1.9 nm)
Jiushenmiao Nangou (2.7 nm)
Hebei (3.9 nm)
Xinangou (3.7 nm)
Yushugou (1.3 nm)
Xinangou (1.5 nm)
Zhaizhangzi (1.5 nm)
Sanguan (1.8 nm)
Xiaguopo (1.9 nm)
Yangzhangzi (3.3 nm)
Kangguanyingzi (3.1 nm)
Sandaoyingzi (3.6 nm)
Shijianggou (1.3 nm)
Lijiatun (2.9 nm)
Quanxinzhangzi (3.0 nm)
Shijia (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 22 nm W 231
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 62 nm N 350
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 66 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 76 nm S 156 Tianjin Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 65 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW 119th meridian east
11.1 nm NE Pseudotribos
18.8 nm NE Niuheliang
23.9 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:31 2016