Sanjia, China Page

Other names: 三家

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.1571 Longitude 119.0834 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 41° 9' 26N Long (DMS) 119° 5' 0E Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16813

Weather Charts


Sanjia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinangou (3.2 nm) Wanjiagou Gouli (1.1 nm)
Jiushenmiao Nangou (1.7 nm)
Hebei (3.1 nm)
Lushang (3.8 nm)
Xinangoucun (4.0 nm)
Zhifugou (4.1 nm)
Sanguan (1.3 nm)
Xiaguopo (2.0 nm)
Sandaoyingzi (2.7 nm)
Kangguanyingzi (2.8 nm)
Liutiaogou Gouli (1.1 nm)
Yushugou (1.3 nm)
Zhaizhangzi (1.9 nm)
Xinangou (2.2 nm)
Shijianggou (2.4 nm)
Lijiatun (4.0 nm)
Yangzhangzi (3.8 nm)
Beishangou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 23 nm W 230
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 61 nm N 349
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 65 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 77 nm S 157 Tianjin Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 65 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NW 119th meridian east
10.1 nm NE Pseudotribos
18.0 nm E Niuheliang
22.8 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:32 2016