Fujiadian Xigou, China Page

Other names: 傅家店西沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.2828 Longitude 119.0456 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 16' 58N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 44E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8642

Weather Charts


Fujiadian Xigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiadian Xigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiadian Xigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aoniugou (1.6 nm)
Dingjiagou (1.7 nm)
Laohudonggou (2.4 nm)
Erdaohezi (3.5 nm)
Yangjiazhuang (4.5 nm)
Xinangou (4.6 nm)
Beijing (3.1 nm)
Fanzhangzi (3.7 nm)
Linjiagou Gouli (4.8 nm)
Jinjiaying (1.1 nm)
Fujiadian (1.1 nm)
Niujiadian (1.9 nm)
Hujiayingzi (3.4 nm)
Gahaigou (3.0 nm)
Lushang (3.9 nm)
Hebei (4.8 nm)
Xinangoucun (4.7 nm)
Xinangou (5.5 nm)
Yangshudixia (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 28 nm S 215
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 53 nm N 350
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 57 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 64 nm E 75 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 84 nm S 158 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW 119th meridian east
7.0 nm E Pseudotribos
17.3 nm NE List of earthquakes in China
17.3 nm NE 1290 Chihli earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:25 2016