Sihao, China Page

Other names: 四号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.9860 Longitude 117.4340 Altitude (feet) 3438
Lat (DMS) 41° 59' 10N Long (DMS) 117° 26' 2E Altitude (meters) 1047
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Sihao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sihao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erhaogouzi (1.6 nm)
Erhao (2.2 nm)
Jiuhao (2.2 nm)
Yanzhong (3.4 nm)
Houdonggou (1.0 nm)
Xiliang (2.4 nm)
Mahatu (3.1 nm)
Wuhao (3.2 nm)
T'ou-hao (3.2 nm)
Shisanhao (3.6 nm)
Chazishang (3.3 nm)
Bahaocun (1.2 nm)
Xiahao (1.8 nm)
Shihao (3.2 nm)
Sidaowanzi (3.3 nm)
Erhao (2.4 nm)
Sijia Wopu (2.7 nm)
Yujiawan (3.0 nm)
Beidian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 56 nm S 220
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 63 nm E 80
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 67 nm E 76 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm E List of Khitan inscriptions
28.7 nm NE 118th meridian east
32.2 nm NW 117th meridian east
42.9 nm S Longhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:11 2016